-->
 
Badminton
Club
Karnataka Badminton Association
No.4, Jasma Bhavan Road,
Vasantha Nagar,
Miller Tank Bed Area,
Bangalore - 560 052
Ph: +91 80 42788888
Fax: +91 80 22254756
Email id : info@kba.org.in
News & Updates
  • 11-Feb-2016

    MAIN DRAW ENTRIES for Masters (Veteran) Nationals

     

    MAIN DRAW ENTRIES for Masters (Veteran) Nationals to be held at Coimbatore, TN from 01st to 06th March 2016:

     

    35+ Men’s Singles                                           35+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Sunil Gladson (2798)                               1. Abhinand Shetty (1475) & Sunil Gladson (2798)
    2. Srinath J R (301)

     

    35+ Women’s Singles                                    35+ Women’s Doubles

    1. Bidisha Baruah (6478)                             1. Bidisha Baruah (6478) & Swaroopa Krishna (9147)
    2. Divya Ganapathy (16973)

     

    35+ Mixed Doubles

    1. Abhinand Shetty (1475) & Malathi P (19063)

     

    40+ Men’s Singles                                           40+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Harish Ramaraju (17353)                       1.  Deepak Raj S (Applied) & Sanjay Ramakrishnaiah(Applied)
    2. Shafee Mohammed (6868)

     

    40+ Women’s Singles                                    40+ Women’s Doubles

    1. Shylaja R (17078)                                      1. Radhika Acharya (19756) & Sandhya Rao (5297)
    2. Radhika Acharya (19756)

     

    40+ Mixed Doubles

    1. Sunil K S (19445) & Sanjanthi Sajan (16960)

     

    45+ Men’s Singles                                           45+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Deepak Suman (5329)                            1. Deepak Suman (5329) & Manjunatha M (9299)
    2. Nanda Ramesh (12321)

     

    45+ Women’s Singles                                    45+ Women’s Doubles

    1. Lally Bindu Vincent (19735)                  1. Lally Bindu Vincent (19735) & Marie Padival (11104)
    2. Sheela Nair K (11224)

     

    45+ Mixed Doubles

    1. Pradeep Kumar M (16699) & Madhumathi M M( 12202)

     

    50+ Men’s Singles                                           50+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Ravikumar (7065)                                     1. Narendra Raju K (11184) & Ravikumar (7065)
    2. Nandakishore Kulkarni (10895)

     

    50+ Women’s Singles                                    50+ Women’s Doubles

    1. Kaveramma C M (5289)                         1. Kaveramma C M (5289) & Nagamma Muddaiah (6867)
    2.  Nagamma Muddaiah (6867)

     

    50+ Mixed Doubles

    1. Ravikumar (7065) & Nagamma Muddaiah (6867)

      

    55+ Men’s Singles                                           55+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Ashok Raman (300)                                 1. Jayaram Pai (5330) & Vasanth Kumar K P (232)
    2. Bali Kamal (Applied)                                                2. Shashidhara A (11290) & Sunil Pai (5322)
    3. Phalachandra M R (15232)
    4. Jayaram Pai (5330)

     

    55+ Women’s Singles                                    55+ Women’s Doubles                 

    1. Sujatha H S (11223)                                 1.  Sujatha H S (11223) & Roshan Marol Dalkaje (Applied)

     

    55+ Mixed Doubles

    1. Sunil Pai (5322) & Roshan Marol Dalkaje (Applied)
    2. Jayaram Pai (5330) & Sujatha H S (11223)

     

    60+ Men’s Singles                                           60+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Naidu S K B (5321)                                    1. Naidu S K B (5321) & Chandran K P (Applied)
    2. Raja Bose I (11215)                                  2. Raja Bose I (11215) & Ramu M (5320)
    3. Ramu M (5320)
    4. Chandran K P (Applied)

     

    60+ Women’s Singles                                    60+ Women’s Doubles

    1. Kanyakumari S L (Applied)                   1. Kanyakumari S L (Applied) & Bhagyalakshmi (14315)
    2. Bhagyalakshmi (14315)                          2. Gowramma Veeralinga (11291) & Saroja Sheety B R (17027)

     

    60+ Mixed Doubles

    1. Lokanath T B (7037) & Saroja Sheety B R (17027)
    2. Naidu S K B (5321) & Kanyakumari S L (Applied)

     

    65+ Men’s Singles                                           65+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Krishnamurthy Sreedhar (19615)      1. George Thomas (17020) & George M Alexander (Applied)
    2. Vijayakumar K (5315)                             2. Jairaj G (5296) & Lokanath T B (7037)
    3. George M Alexander (Applied)
    4. Lokanath T B (7037)

     

    65+ Women’s Singles                                   

    1. Gowramma Veeralinga (11291)        

     

    65+ Mixed Doubles

    1. George Thomas (17020) &  Gowramma Veeralinga (11291)

     

    70+ Men’s Singles                                           70+ Men’s Doubles

    1. Suresh Hegde D (11095)                        1. Madhava Murthy H K (11602) & Suresh Sikchi (11603)
    2. Madhava Murthy H K (11602)             2. Suresh Hegde D (11095) & Mallikarjunaiah N C (5308)
    3. Thombre D P (Applied)
    4. Mallikarjunaiah N C (5308)

     

    70+ Women’s Singles                                   

    1. Olga D’ Costa (17083)